This is a Pre-order item(s), the order will be delivered in 30-60 days.

EPILOBIUM Herb Dried ORGANIC Bulk Tea,Herba epilobii parviflora Herba

– EPILOBIUM Herb Dried: Ideal for those seeking a natural remedy to support prostate health and urinary tract function.
– Key Features: Rich in beneficial plant compounds believed to have diuretic, anti-inflammatory, and anti-proliferative properties.
– Premium Quality: Organically grown and harvested, ensuring purity and potency.
– Versatile Options: Can be consumed as tea, tincture, or added to supplements and cosmetic formulations.
– Additional Feature: Its anti-inflammatory properties may also support skin health and soothe discomfort.

2,424

Shipping cost extra*
Description

EPILOBIUM Herb Dried ORGANIC Bulk Tea,Herba epilobii parviflora Herba

Botanical Name: Epilobium angustifolium L.
Common Name: Fireweed, Willow-herb, Rosebay Willowherb
Part Used: Flowering tops
Certified Organic

Product Features:

  • 100% Organic Epilobium Herb
  • Grown using organic farming techniques
  • Sustainably harvested and dried
  • Rich in natural compounds and antioxidants
  • Excellent source of fiber and vitamins
  • Caffeine-free and naturally sweet taste
  • Versatile and can be used in teas, tinctures, and supplements

Benefits:

  • Supports urinary tract health
  • May reduce inflammation
  • Promotes digestive health
  • Contributes to a healthy prostate
  • Supports cognitive function
  • Boosts the immune system

Usage:

  • To prepare tea, steep 1-2 teaspoons of Epilobium herb in a cup of hot water for 10-15 minutes.
  • For tinctures, use a ratio of 1:5 herb to alcohol and let it macerate for 4-6 weeks.
  • Epilobium can also be added to smoothies, soups, and salads for added nutritional value.
  • Additional Features:

    • Gluten-free
    • Non-GMO
    • Kosher
    • Packaged in a resealable bag for freshness

    Specifications:

    • Size: 1 lb
    • Form: Dried herb
    • Country of Origin: Europe
    • Ingredients: 100% Organic Epilobium Herb

    External Links:

  • https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3614424/
  • https://www.webmd.com/vitamins/ai/ingredientmono-955/Epilobium
  • https://www.mountsinai.org/health-library/herb/epilobium
  • SKU: 290f94b1c842 Category: Tag:

    RECENT PRODUCTS

    ALL CATEGORIES

    EPILOBIUM Herb Dried ORGANIC Bulk Tea,Herba epilobii parviflora Herba